Sinapidendron frutescens Lowe [as Sinapis frutescens Sol.]
cited name:
Sinapis frutescens Sol.

Botanical miscellany [W.J. Hooker], vol. 1: t. 28 (1830) [W.J. Hooker]

drawing: W.J. Hooker
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: frutescens
epithet recognized: frutescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=60176


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Brassica frutescens (Aiton) Sol. ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapidendron frutescens Lowe [as Sinapis frutescens Sol.]
Botanical miscellany [W.J. Hooker], vol. 1: t. 28 (1830) [W.J. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jkfp137pfir8d158gtramrl4s2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 00:37:55
SESSION unix time in : 1573861075
SESSION unix time out: 1573861675
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573861075
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.230.162.34