Biebersteinia emodii Jaub. & Spach [as Biebersteinia odora Royle]
cited name:
Biebersteinia odora Royle

J.F. Royle, Illustrations of the botany and other branches of the natural history of the Himalayan Mountains and of the flora of Cashmere, Plates, vol. 2: t. 30 (1839) [C.M. Curtis]

drawing: C.M. Curtis
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily: Biebersteinioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: emodii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=60580


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Biebersteinia odora Royle

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Biebersteinia emodii Jaub. & Spach [as Biebersteinia odora Royle]
J.F. Royle, Illustrations of the botany and other branches of the natural history of the Himalayan Mountains and of the flora of Cashmere, Plates, vol. 2: t. 30 (1839) [C.M. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c62qklvlr2hlp7qv6acqs9v607
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 22:12:47
SESSION unix time in : 1576098767
SESSION unix time out: 1576099367
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576098767
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179