Ferdinandusa elliptica (Pohl) Pohl

J.E. Pohl, Plantarum Brasiliae icones et descriptiones hactenus ineditae, Plates, t. 106 (1831)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Cinchonoideae
tribe: Cinchoneae
subtribe: Cinchoninae

epithet cited: ellipticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ellipticus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=60756

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ferdinandusa elliptica Ducke
  2. Ferdinandusa ovalis (Pohl) Pohl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ferdinandusa elliptica (Pohl) Pohl
J.E. Pohl, Plantarum Brasiliae icones et descriptiones hactenus ineditae, Plates, t. 106 (1831)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 46h6rbpc0fvaa2ekb16bkq3uf7
SESSION date in: 2019-03-25
SESSION time in: 19:43:37
SESSION unix time in : 1553539417
SESSION unix time out: 1553540017
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553539417
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.206.226.77