Ferdinandusa elliptica (Pohl) Pohl [as Ferdinandusa ovalis (Pohl) Pohl]

J.E. Pohl, Plantarum Brasiliae icones et descriptiones hactenus ineditae, Plates, t. 107 (1831)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Cinchonoideae
tribe: Cinchoneae
subtribe: Cinchoninae

epithet cited: ovalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ellipticus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=60757

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ferdinandusa elliptica Ducke
  2. Ferdinandusa ovalis (Pohl) Pohl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ferdinandusa elliptica (Pohl) Pohl [as Ferdinandusa ovalis (Pohl) Pohl]
J.E. Pohl, Plantarum Brasiliae icones et descriptiones hactenus ineditae, Plates, t. 107 (1831)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6meqfvnqs2jplg6h3n9jbfjr91
SESSION date in: 2019-03-25
SESSION time in: 19:31:18
SESSION unix time in : 1553538678
SESSION unix time out: 1553539278
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553538678
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.206.226.77