Ferdinandusa speciosa (Pohl) Pohl

J.E. Pohl, Plantarum Brasiliae icones et descriptiones hactenus ineditae, Plates, t. 108 (1831)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Cinchonoideae
tribe: Cinchoneae
subtribe: Cinchoninae

epithet cited: speciosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=60758

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ferdinandusa pubescens Wedd.
  2. Ferdinandusa speciosa (Wedd.) Sucre
  3. Ferdinandusa speciosa (Wedd.) Steyerm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ferdinandusa speciosa (Pohl) Pohl
J.E. Pohl, Plantarum Brasiliae icones et descriptiones hactenus ineditae, Plates, t. 108 (1831)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g1m0ojta4g3tj9r9o3okn9tlg3
SESSION date in: 2019-03-25
SESSION time in: 19:45:34
SESSION unix time in : 1553539534
SESSION unix time out: 1553540134
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553539534
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.206.226.77