Musa superba Roxb.
cited name:
Musa superba Roxb.

W. Roxburgh, Plants of the coast of Coromandel, vol. 3: t. 223 (1819) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: superbus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: superbus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61434


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa superba Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa superba Roxb.
W. Roxburgh, Plants of the coast of Coromandel, vol. 3: t. 223 (1819) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hs4v644k9tp11ah72amfhoi9u7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 23:40:24
SESSION unix time in : 1573512024
SESSION unix time out: 1573512624
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573512024
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19