Musa glauca Roxb.
cited name:
Musa glauca Roxb.

W. Roxburgh, Plants of the coast of Coromandel, vol. 3: t. 300 (1819) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaucus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glaucus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61511


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ensete agharkarii (Chakravorti) Hore, B.D.Sharma & G.Pandey
  2. Ensete calospermum (F. Muell.) Cheesman
  3. Ensete giganteum (Kuntze) Nakai
  4. Musa agharkarii Chakravorti
  5. Musa calosperma F. Muell.
  6. Musa gigantea Kuntze
  7. Musa glauca Roxb.
  8. Musa nepalensis Wall.
  9. Musa troglodytarum Blanco

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa glauca Roxb.
W. Roxburgh, Plants of the coast of Coromandel, vol. 3: t. 300 (1819) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k23ckrjre38qp8grbkvo3is1b4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 02:31:39
SESSION unix time in : 1573867899
SESSION unix time out: 1573868499
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573867899
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.97