Cornutia caerulea (Jacq.) Moldenke [as Hosta caerulea Jacq.]
cited name:
Hosta caerulea Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 1: t. 114 (1797)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caeruleus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caeruleus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61625


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cornutia punctata Willd.
  2. Hosta caerulea Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cornutia caerulea (Jacq.) Moldenke [as Hosta caerulea Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 1: t. 114 (1797)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8je949vo95qaoq817jqi3g8bi1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 17:30:26
SESSION unix time in : 1573576226
SESSION unix time out: 1573576826
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573576226
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91