Musa balbisiana Colla [as Musa rosacea Jacq.]
cited name:
Musa rosacea Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 4: t. 445 (1804)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rosaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: balbisianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61956


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa paradisiaca (Lour.) Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa balbisiana Colla [as Musa rosacea Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 4: t. 445 (1804)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0uk4j9mjd9j6m1n75tmj3vc703
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 23:30:31
SESSION unix time in : 1573684231
SESSION unix time out: 1573684831
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573684231
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91