Eucalyptus longifolia Link
cited name:
Eucalyptus longifolia Link

J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 1: t. 5 (1902-1904) [M. Flockton]

drawing: M. Flockton
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63006


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus woollsii F. Muell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus longifolia Link
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 1: t. 5 (1902-1904) [M. Flockton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bbtep205jk69srgptk4f2p4185
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 16:39:36
SESSION unix time in : 1575560376
SESSION unix time out: 1575560976
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575560377
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36