Eucalyptus resinifera Sm.
cited name:
Eucalyptus resinifera Sm.
red mahogany
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 1: t. 11 (1902-1904) [M. Flockton]

drawing: M. Flockton
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: resiniferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: resiniferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63012


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus hemilampra F. Muell.
  2. Eucalyptus resinifera Benth.
  3. Eucalyptus resinifera (F. Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  4. Eucalyptus resinifera (F. Muell.) Domin
  5. Melaleuca gummifera Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus resinifera Sm.
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 1: t. 11 (1902-1904) [M. Flockton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4imnmorpnt89lquadnfvrulr55
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:43:11
SESSION unix time in : 1576168991
SESSION unix time out: 1576169591
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576168991
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226