Eucalyptus saligna Sm.
cited name:
Eucalyptus saligna Sm.
blue gum, flooded gum
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 1: t. 13 (1902-1904) [M. Flockton]

drawing: M. Flockton
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: salignus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: salignus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63014


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus saligna R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  2. Eucalyptus saligna Blakely & McKie

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus saligna Sm.
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 1: t. 13 (1902-1904) [M. Flockton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5e97h5ep3c9ovn13mo2e3llil2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 06:35:58
SESSION unix time in : 1575869758
SESSION unix time out: 1575870358
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575869758
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179