Eucalyptus goniocalyx F. Muell. ex Miq.
cited name:
Eucalyptus goniocalyx F. Muell. ex Miq.

J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 1: t. 19 (1902-1904) [M. Flockton]

drawing: M. Flockton
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: goniocalyx
epithet recognized: goniocalyx

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63020


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus cambagei H.Deane & Maiden
  2. Eucalyptus cordieri Blakely
  3. Eucalyptus elaeophora F. Muell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus goniocalyx F. Muell. ex Miq.
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 1: t. 19 (1902-1904) [M. Flockton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2nm4rq4ls6e047d87hs6jsera1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 06:17:28
SESSION unix time in : 1575868648
SESSION unix time out: 1575869248
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575868648
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179