Eucalyptus moluccana Wall. ex Roxb. [as Eucalyptus hemiphloia Benth.]
cited name:
Eucalyptus hemiphloia Benth.

J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 1: t. 22 (1902-1904) [M. Flockton]

drawing: M. Flockton
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hemiphloius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: moluccanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63023


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus hemiphloia Benth.
  2. Eucalyptus hemiphloia Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus moluccana Wall. ex Roxb. [as Eucalyptus hemiphloia Benth.]
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 1: t. 22 (1902-1904) [M. Flockton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fgtabpsm1n25jbntjgjcpuacj0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 11:34:19
SESSION unix time in : 1575801259
SESSION unix time out: 1575801859
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575801259
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169