Eucalyptus melliodora A. Cunn. ex Schauer
cited name:
Eucalyptus melliodora A. Cunn. ex Schauer

J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 1: t. 35 (1902-1904) [M. Flockton]

drawing: M. Flockton
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: melliodorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: melliodorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63036


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus caerulescens Naudin
  2. Eucalyptus forsythii Maiden
  3. Eucalyptus melliodora Blakely
  4. Eucalyptus melliodora Blakely
  5. Eucalyptus patentiflora F. Muell. ex Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus melliodora A. Cunn. ex Schauer
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 1: t. 35 (1902-1904) [M. Flockton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 37m84oqpep94m3ascvogtpmis3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 17:02:46
SESSION unix time in : 1575820966
SESSION unix time out: 1575821566
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575820966
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226