Eucalyptus punctata A. Cunn. ex DC.
cited name:
Eucalyptus punctata A. Cunn. ex DC.

J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 1: t. 37 (1902-1904) [W.E.C.]

drawing: W.E.C.
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: punctatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: punctatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63038


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus punctata R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  2. Eucalyptus punctata R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  3. Eucalyptus shiressii Maiden & Blakely
  4. Eucalyptus tereticornis Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus punctata A. Cunn. ex DC.
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 1: t. 37 (1902-1904) [W.E.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 97fgp0edb5dtkpbnfsv7pr0jd4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:24:46
SESSION unix time in : 1576167886
SESSION unix time out: 1576168486
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576167887
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226