Angophora costata (Gaertner) Hochr. ex Britten
cited name:
Angophora lanceolata Cav.
smooth barked apple, smooth barked apple
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 2: t. 43 (1904-1905) [E.W.M.]

drawing: E.W.M.
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lanceolatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: costatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63044


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Angophora lanceolata Cav.
  2. Angophora lanceolata A. Cunn. ex A. Gray
  3. Eucalyptus apocynifolia (Salisb.) Brooker
  4. Melaleuca costata (Gaertner) Raeusch.
  5. Metrosideros apocynifolia Salisb.
  6. Metrosideros costata Gaertner
  7. Metrosideros lanceolata Pers.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Angophora costata (Gaertner) Hochr. ex Britten
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 2: t. 43 (1904-1905) [E.W.M.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jb8spjvtlm9cdjul7mdal41cu4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:11:54
SESSION unix time in : 1576167114
SESSION unix time out: 1576167714
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576167114
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226