Eucalyptus sideroxylon A. Cunn. ex Woolls
cited name:
Eucalyptus sideroxylon A. Cunn. ex Woolls

J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 2: t. 49 (1904-1905) [M. Flockton]

drawing: M. Flockton
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sideroxylon
epithet recognized: sideroxylon

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63050


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus leucoxylon Benth.
  2. Eucalyptus sideroxylon (Benth.) Maiden
  3. Eucalyptus sideroxylon Rehder

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus sideroxylon A. Cunn. ex Woolls
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 2: t. 49 (1904-1905) [M. Flockton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dj881u6f3uvd3roogtj4dobvq2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 05:58:56
SESSION unix time in : 1575867536
SESSION unix time out: 1575868136
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575867536
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179