Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill.
cited name:
Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill.
peppermint, river white gum
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 2: t. 62 (1904-1905) [M. Flockton]

drawing: M. Flockton
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: amygdalinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amygdalinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63063


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus amygdalina Maiden
  2. Eucalyptus amygdalina Maiden
  3. Eucalyptus calyculata Link ex Maiden
  4. Eucalyptus glandulosa Desf.
  5. Eucalyptus numerosa Maiden
  6. Eucalyptus salicifolia Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill.
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 2: t. 62 (1904-1905) [M. Flockton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7b31lhhrfuef7gv0kn5pd2ciq1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:37:30
SESSION unix time in : 1576168650
SESSION unix time out: 1576169250
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576168650
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226