Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill. [as Eucalyptus numerosa Maiden]
cited name:
Eucalyptus numerosa Maiden
peppermint, river white gum
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 2: t. 66 (1904-1905) [M. Flockton]

drawing: M. Flockton
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: numerosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amygdalinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63067


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus amygdalina Maiden
  2. Eucalyptus amygdalina Maiden
  3. Eucalyptus calyculata Link ex Maiden
  4. Eucalyptus glandulosa Desf.
  5. Eucalyptus numerosa Maiden
  6. Eucalyptus salicifolia Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill. [as Eucalyptus numerosa Maiden]
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 2: t. 66 (1904-1905) [M. Flockton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6a4o17jl1k3c8e4qs92fnje1r0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 12:12:07
SESSION unix time in : 1575803527
SESSION unix time out: 1575804127
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575803528
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169