Eucalyptus regnans F. Muell.
cited name:
Eucalyptus regnans F. Muell.

J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 2: t. 71 (1904-1905) [M. Flockton]

drawing: M. Flockton
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: regnans
epithet recognized: regnans

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63072


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus amygdalina (F. Muell.) auct.
  2. Eucalyptus regnans Ewart

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus regnans F. Muell.
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 2: t. 71 (1904-1905) [M. Flockton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nsiv5cfq0p9dro5b52u2g99il0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:09:07
SESSION unix time in : 1576166947
SESSION unix time out: 1576167547
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576166947
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226