Eucalyptus dives Schauer
cited name:
Eucalyptus dives Schauer
broad leaved peppermint
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 2: t. 75 (1904-1905) [M. Flockton]

drawing: M. Flockton
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dives
epithet recognized: dives

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63076


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus amygdalina H.Deane & Maiden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus dives Schauer
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 2: t. 75 (1904-1905) [M. Flockton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q4onikbng0bm6nhvhkkk592se2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 05:57:02
SESSION unix time in : 1575867422
SESSION unix time out: 1575868022
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575867423
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179