Eucalyptus obliqua L’Hérit.
cited name:
Eucalyptus obliqua L’Hérit.

J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 3: t. 83 (1906-1907) [M. Flockton]

drawing: M. Flockton
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obliquus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obliquus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63084


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus decaisneana Blume
  2. Eucalyptus fabrorum Schltdl.
  3. Eucalyptus falcifolia Miq.
  4. Eucalyptus heterophylla Miq.
  5. Eucalyptus nervosa F. Muell. ex Miq.
  6. Eucalyptus obliqua Decne.
  7. Eucalyptus obliqua Blakely
  8. Eucalyptus obliqua Blakely
  9. Eucalyptus pallens A. Cunn. ex DC.
  10. Eucalyptus procera Dehnh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus obliqua L’Hérit.
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 3: t. 83 (1906-1907) [M. Flockton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tnn83g8pa1tv82uel3i32i88k4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 12:44:56
SESSION unix time in : 1575805496
SESSION unix time out: 1575806096
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575805496
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169