Eucalyptus vitrea F. Muell. ex R.T.Baker
cited name:
Eucalyptus vitrea F. Muell. ex R.T.Baker

J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 3: t. 86 (1906-1907) [M. Flockton]

drawing: M. Flockton
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vitreus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vitreus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63087


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus vitrea Blakely

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus vitrea F. Muell. ex R.T.Baker
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 3: t. 86 (1906-1907) [M. Flockton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oa51quvu8irk0tf82h2njrhn93
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 11:42:11
SESSION unix time in : 1575801731
SESSION unix time out: 1575802331
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575801731
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169