Eucalyptus luehmanniana F. Muell.
cited name:
Eucalyptus luehmanniana F. Muell.

J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 3: t. 98 (1906-1907) [M. Flockton]

drawing: M. Flockton
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: luehmannianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: luehmannianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63099


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus stellulata (F. Muell.) F. Muell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus luehmanniana F. Muell.
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 3: t. 98 (1906-1907) [M. Flockton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d1lvojmgg2dm034b6ppstug9d1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 16:49:09
SESSION unix time in : 1575820149
SESSION unix time out: 1575820749
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575820149
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226