Eucalyptus capitellata Sm.
cited name:
Eucalyptus capitellata Sm.
brown stringybark
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 3: t. 106 (1906-1907) [M. Flockton]

drawing: M. Flockton
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capitellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitellatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63107


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus triantha Link
  2. Eucalyptus triantha Domin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus capitellata Sm.
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 3: t. 106 (1906-1907) [M. Flockton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b6s8hchvo6d660388vqte142d0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 11:58:23
SESSION unix time in : 1575802703
SESSION unix time out: 1575803303
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575802704
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169