Eucalyptus eugenioides Sieber ex Sprengel
cited name:
Eucalyptus eugenioides Sieber ex Sprengel

J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 3: t. 110 (1906-1907) [M. Flockton]

drawing: M. Flockton
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: eugenioides
epithet recognized: eugenioides

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63111


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus acervula Sieber ex DC.
  2. Eucalyptus eugenioides H.Deane & Maiden
  3. Eucalyptus laevopinea F. Muell. ex R.T.Baker
  4. Eucalyptus wiburdii Blakely
  5. Eucalyptus wilkinsoniana R.T.Baker
  6. Eucalyptus wilkinsoniana Blakely

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus eugenioides Sieber ex Sprengel
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 3: t. 110 (1906-1907) [M. Flockton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2ri6b6hg2ud0fom7c6u96b1ne1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:12:27
SESSION unix time in : 1576167147
SESSION unix time out: 1576167747
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576167147
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226