Eucalyptus muelleriana Howitt
cited name:
Eucalyptus muelleriana Howitt

J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 3: t. 113 (1906-1907) [M. Flockton]

drawing: M. Flockton
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: muellerianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: muellerianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63114


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus dextropinea R.T.Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus muelleriana Howitt
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 3: t. 113 (1906-1907) [M. Flockton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6sonvsr1rmb1s8ookioautk091
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 00:45:15
SESSION unix time in : 1576367115
SESSION unix time out: 1576367715
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576367115
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159