Eucalyptus pilularis Sm.
cited name:
Eucalyptus pilularis Sm.

J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 4: t. 116 (1908-1909) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pilularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pilularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63117


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus discolor Desf.
  2. Eucalyptus incrassata Sieber ex DC.
  3. Eucalyptus persicifolia Lodd.
  4. Eucalyptus pilularis Maiden
  5. Eucalyptus semicorticata F. Muell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus pilularis Sm.
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 4: t. 116 (1908-1909) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jpegkvnrruimrpgt090do8f8a7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 08:56:48
SESSION unix time in : 1575964608
SESSION unix time out: 1575965208
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575964608
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144