Eucalyptus acmenoides Schauer
cited name:
Eucalyptus acmenoides Schauer

J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 4: t. 120 (1908-1909) [M. Flockton]

drawing: M. Flockton
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acmenoides
epithet recognized: acmenoides

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63121


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus acmenoides Maiden
  2. Eucalyptus pilularis (Schauer) Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus acmenoides Schauer
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 4: t. 120 (1908-1909) [M. Flockton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 44g1emscp88ntgsroo2vjtr1t4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 11:35:30
SESSION unix time in : 1575801330
SESSION unix time out: 1575801930
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575801330
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169