Eucalyptus sieberi L.A.S.Johnson [as Eucalyptus sieberiana F. Muell.]
cited name:
Eucalyptus sieberiana F. Muell.
mountain ash
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 4: t. 128 (1908-1909) [M. Flockton]

drawing: M. Flockton
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sieberianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sieberi

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63129


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus sieberiana F. Muell.
  2. Eucalyptus sieberiana H.Deane & Maiden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus sieberi L.A.S.Johnson [as Eucalyptus sieberiana F. Muell.]
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 4: t. 128 (1908-1909) [M. Flockton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aevhtf81ihebktp6m24bijuj63
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 05:59:41
SESSION unix time in : 1575867581
SESSION unix time out: 1575868181
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575867581
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179