Eucalyptus siderophloia Benth.
cited name:
Eucalyptus siderophloia Benth.
broad leaved red ironbark
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 4: t. 148 (1908-1909) [M. Flockton]

drawing: M. Flockton
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: siderophloius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: siderophloius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63149


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus decepta Blakely

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus siderophloia Benth.
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 4: t. 148 (1908-1909) [M. Flockton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qo5blsq01qi0vg7kpft1ugrg71
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 11:34:25
SESSION unix time in : 1575801265
SESSION unix time out: 1575801865
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575801265
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169