Eucalyptus bicolor A. Cunn. ex Hook.
cited name:
Eucalyptus bicolor A. Cunn. ex Hook.

J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 5: t. 164 (1910-1912) [M. Flockton]

drawing: M. Flockton
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bicolor
epithet recognized: bicolor

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63165


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus largiflorens F. Muell.
  2. Eucalyptus parviflora F. Muell.
  3. Eucalyptus pendula Page ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus bicolor A. Cunn. ex Hook.
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 5: t. 164 (1910-1912) [M. Flockton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sn15t9l1ddlau9qcauoi9prl23
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 01:59:46
SESSION unix time in : 1576371586
SESSION unix time out: 1576372186
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576371587
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159