Eucalyptus populifolia Hook.f.
cited name:
Eucalyptus populifolia Hook.f.

J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 5: t. 176 (1910-1912) [M. Flockton]

drawing: M. Flockton
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: populifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: populifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63177


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus populifolia Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus populifolia Hook.f.
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 5: t. 176 (1910-1912) [M. Flockton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 53cf2ome8v9q3hg2p0d0o0gb34
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 12:26:42
SESSION unix time in : 1575804402
SESSION unix time out: 1575805002
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575804403
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169