Eucalyptus thozetiana F. Muell. ex R.T.Baker
cited name:
Eucalyptus thozetiana F. Muell. ex R.T.Baker

J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 5: t. 184 (1910-1912) [M. Flockton]

drawing: M. Flockton
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: thozetianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: thozetianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63185


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus gracilis F.M.Bailey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus thozetiana F. Muell. ex R.T.Baker
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 5: t. 184 (1910-1912) [M. Flockton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7vgcfing8ndjcqdfr5sebh4vb4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 09:23:53
SESSION unix time in : 1575966233
SESSION unix time out: 1575966833
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575966234
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144