Eucalyptus microtheca F. Muell.
cited name:
Eucalyptus microtheca F. Muell.
coolabah
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 6: t. 195 (1913-1916) [M. Flockton]

drawing: M. Flockton
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: microthecus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: microthecus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63196


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus raveretiana Domin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus microtheca F. Muell.
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 6: t. 195 (1913-1916) [M. Flockton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v6ei3lu0pmh6ri2ij476p1m210
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:09:27
SESSION unix time in : 1576166967
SESSION unix time out: 1576167567
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576166967
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226