Eucalyptus crebra F. Muell.
cited name:
Eucalyptus crebra F. Muell.
narrow leaved red ironbark
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 6: t. 199 (1913-1916) [M. Flockton]

drawing: M. Flockton
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crebrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crebrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63200


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus racemosa Blakely
  2. Metrosideros salicifolia Sol. ex Gaertner

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus crebra F. Muell.
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 6: t. 199 (1913-1916) [M. Flockton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bmh33srpp55h08g87jbl4g7b77
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 16:48:07
SESSION unix time in : 1575820087
SESSION unix time out: 1575820687
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575820087
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226