Eucalyptus baueriana Schauer
cited name:
Eucalyptus baueriana Schauer
blue box, fuzzy box
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 6: t. 215 (1913-1916) [M. Flockton]

drawing: M. Flockton
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bauerianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bauerianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63216


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus fletcheri F. Muell. ex R.T.Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus baueriana Schauer
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 6: t. 215 (1913-1916) [M. Flockton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vmo9snc3tfedic8jh7i74mnm11
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:10:19
SESSION unix time in : 1576167019
SESSION unix time out: 1576167619
time_left: 594
current unix time :1576167025
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226