Eucalyptus baueriana Schauer var. conica
cited name:
Eucalyptus baueriana Schauer
blue box, fuzzy box
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 6: t. 219 (1913-1916) [M. Flockton]

drawing: M. Flockton
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bauerianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bauerianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63220


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus fletcheri F. Muell. ex R.T.Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus baueriana Schauer var. conica
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 6: t. 219 (1913-1916) [M. Flockton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: plirfb3je52o20q634vuk7ln63
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 00:45:27
SESSION unix time in : 1576367127
SESSION unix time out: 1576367727
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576367127
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159