Eucalyptus polyanthemos Schauer
cited name:
Eucalyptus polyanthemos Schauer

J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 6: t. 223 (1913-1916) [M. Flockton]

drawing: M. Flockton
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: polyanthemos
epithet recognized: polyanthemos

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63224


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus ovalifolia F. Muell. ex R.T.Baker
  2. Eucalyptus ovalifolia R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus polyanthemos Schauer
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 6: t. 223 (1913-1916) [M. Flockton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 49amcuk22jajv0cl7q0re4qbr5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 16:46:38
SESSION unix time in : 1575819998
SESSION unix time out: 1575820598
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575819998
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226