Eucalyptus rubida H.Deane & Maiden
cited name:
Eucalyptus rubida H.Deane & Maiden

J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 7: t. 237 (1917-1921) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rubidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63238


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus gunnii (H.Deane & Maiden) Maiden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus rubida H.Deane & Maiden
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 7: t. 237 (1917-1921) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bb7er2aitsuv91e4p92lfreuh0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 05:56:15
SESSION unix time in : 1575867375
SESSION unix time out: 1575867975
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575867375
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179