Eucalyptus dumosa A. Cunn. ex Oxley
cited name:
Eucalyptus dumosa A. Cunn. ex Oxley

J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 7: t. 245 (1917-1921) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dumosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dumosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63246


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus dumosa Benth.
  2. Eucalyptus incrassata (A. Cunn. ex Oxley) Maiden
  3. Eucalyptus lamprocarpa F. Muell. ex Miq.
  4. Eucalyptus muelleri Miq.
  5. Eucalyptus rhodophloia (Benth.) Blakely

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus dumosa A. Cunn. ex Oxley
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 7: t. 245 (1917-1921) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fr0dgv2idhb4ljh2ripebqckm2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:58:26
SESSION unix time in : 1576169906
SESSION unix time out: 1576170506
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576169906
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226