Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
cited name:
Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
mountain ash, Tasmanian blue gum
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 7: t. 253 (1917-1921) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: globulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: globulus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63254


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus maidenii (Labill.) J.B.Kirkp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 7: t. 253 (1917-1921) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3cmm9h49v21gjlrm8bvou7mvi6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 12:15:56
SESSION unix time in : 1575803756
SESSION unix time out: 1575804356
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575803757
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169