Eucalyptus robusta Sm.
cited name:
Eucalyptus robusta Sm.
swamp mahogany
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 7: t. 257 (1917-1921) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: robustus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: robustus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63258


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus multiflora Poiret
  2. Eucalyptus multiflora Blakely
  3. Eucalyptus robusta (Blakely) Blakely
  4. Eucalyptus robusta (Cav.) Pers.
  5. Eucalyptus rostrata Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus robusta Sm.
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 7: t. 257 (1917-1921) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4mvo08d3jfhf35hoesgh5gmed0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 12:20:41
SESSION unix time in : 1575804041
SESSION unix time out: 1575804641
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575804042
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169