Eucalyptus globulus Labill. [as Eucalyptus maidenii F. Muell.]
cited name:
Eucalyptus maidenii F. Muell.

J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 7: t. 261 (1917-1921) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maidenii
epithet recognized: globulus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63262


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus maidenii (Labill.) J.B.Kirkp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus globulus Labill. [as Eucalyptus maidenii F. Muell.]
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 7: t. 261 (1917-1921) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h31ms7c8bj5lf868v4lefnptk6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 01:08:01
SESSION unix time in : 1576282081
SESSION unix time out: 1576282681
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576282081
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211