Angophora floribunda (Sm.) Sweet
cited name:
Angophora intermedia A. Cunn. ex DC.

J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 8: t. 268 (1921-1924) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: intermedius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: floribundus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63269


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acmena floribunda (Sm.) A. Cunn. ex DC.
  2. Angophora intermedia A. Cunn. ex DC.
  3. Angophora ochrophylla R.T.Baker
  4. Eucalyptus florida Brooker
  5. Metrosideros floribunda Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Angophora floribunda (Sm.) Sweet
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 8: t. 268 (1921-1924) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 71bijks6jnk722ub2qh42c1467
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 08:46:25
SESSION unix time in : 1575963985
SESSION unix time out: 1575964585
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575963985
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144