Eucalyptus deanei Maiden
cited name:
Eucalyptus deanei Maiden

J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 8: t. 269 (1921-1924) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: deanei
epithet recognized: deanei

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63270


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus saligna H.Deane & Maiden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus deanei Maiden
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 8: t. 269 (1921-1924) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6kuhkved7o7tjm1jkmieq227r3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 00:55:15
SESSION unix time in : 1576367715
SESSION unix time out: 1576368315
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576367716
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159