Angophora subvelutina F. Muell.
cited name:
Angophora subvelutina F. Muell.
broad leaved apple tree, broad leaved apple
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 8: t. 272 (1921-1924) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: subvelutinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: subvelutinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63273


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Angophora velutina F. Muell.
  2. Eucalyptus subvelutina (F. Muell.) Brooker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Angophora subvelutina F. Muell.
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 8: t. 272 (1921-1924) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e8g08bus8jdqefpa0phkjtlnh5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 11:32:39
SESSION unix time in : 1575801159
SESSION unix time out: 1575801759
time_left: 595
current unix time :1575801164
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169