Eucalyptus macarthurii H.Deane & Maiden
cited name:
Eucalyptus macarthurii H.Deane & Maiden

J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 8: t. 273 (1921-1924) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macarthurii
epithet recognized: macarthurii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63274


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus diversifolia Woolls

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus macarthurii H.Deane & Maiden
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 8: t. 273 (1921-1924) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 43u4i4q24i5djc59n7v6l13hb6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:20:22
SESSION unix time in : 1576167622
SESSION unix time out: 1576168222
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576167623
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226