Eucalyptus botryoides Sm.
cited name:
Eucalyptus botryoides Sm.
bangalay mahogany, bastard mahogany
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 8: t. 277 (1921-1924) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: botryoides
epithet recognized: botryoides

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63278


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus botryoides Blakely
  2. Eucalyptus platypodos Cav.
  3. Eucalyptus saligna (Sm.) Maiden
  4. Eucalyptus saligna (Sm.) Passioura & J.E.Ash

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus botryoides Sm.
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 8: t. 277 (1921-1924) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 952onpp6no2qoakaf2qlu606a3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 11:50:56
SESSION unix time in : 1575802256
SESSION unix time out: 1575802856
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575802257
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169